- Home Retirement › Retirees

Association of Retired ARDOT Employees

 

Bonnie Wesson
President
501-834-0064
Mike Selig
Sr. Vice-President
501-837-1917
mselig2@att.net
Mike Limbird
Vice-President
501-920-3667
cc5115@aol.com
Doyle Hughes
Secretary
501-227-3819
etusnavy@aol.com
Jake Weston
Member-Retirement Board
501-776-1743

October 26, 2017
Statewide Annual Meeting
Bishop Park, Bryant
11:00 a.m


   
      Facebook Page
Membership Application   The Connection Fall 2017   Submit photos to Bettye:
    The Connection Spring 2017   bcj41@cablelynx.com
         
         
       




2017 Chapter Officers

District 1 Roy Morris President   District 6 Mike Selig President
  Jimmy Smith Vice President     Mike Limbird Vice President
  Terry Morris Secretary/Treasurer     Julia Morrison Secretary
          Richard Blaine Treasurer
             
  Meets 2nd Thursday in March, June,
Sept & Dec. at Mike's Restaurant in Colt
at 10:30am
    Meets 1st Monday Monthly
Little Rock Baptist Heath Conf. Room
at 12 noon

             
District 2 Jimmie L. Johnson President   District 7 Michael Nelson President
  Max Bagwell Vice President     Dannie Launius Vice President
  Bettye C. Johnson Secretary/Treasurer     Ann Jane Reddin Secretary/Treasurer
             
  Email bcj41@cablelynx.com for dates,
times, and places
    Meets 2nd Thursday every other month,
starting in January Cardinal Café
in Camden at 11:00am

             
District 3 John Watkins President   District 8 Kenneth Brown President
  Herbert Ross Vice President     Don Wilkinson Vice President
  LeVerne Arledge Secretary/Treasurer     Martha Paine Secretary/Treasurer
             
  *Meets 2nd Wednesday Monthly
First 2 months of quarter at EOC room
at Dist. 3
3rd month of the quarter at restaurant
Call (870)777-2814 for times and meeting
places
    *Meets 1st Monday every other month,
starting in February Western Sizzlin
in Russellville at 11:00am

             
District 4 Don Griffin President   District 9 Bill Phillips President
  James W. Seay Vice President     James McIntosh Vice President
  Paula Edgmon Secretary/Treasurer     Roy Brasel Secretary/Treasurer
             
  Meets the 3rd Wednesday Monthly
Golden Corral in Fort Smith at 11:00am
    Meets 2nd Friday of April, July, and
October Western Sizzlin in Harrison
at 11:00am

             
District 5 Charles Sherley President   District 10 Carlos Lester President
  A. L. "Shorty" Coles Vice President     Claude Parton Vice President
  Linda Clark Secretary     Evelyn Sims Secretary/Treasurer
  Mary Baker Treasurer        
             
  Meets 2nd Saturday Monthly
(except July and Nov.) at Wyatt's Restaurant
in the Ramada Inn in Batesville at 11:30am
In July & Nov, meets at Western Sizzlin
in Searcy at 11:30am
    Meets 1st Tuesday every other month,
starting in FebruarySimpkins Family Buffet
in Paragould at 11:00am

             
        NWA Sam Turner President
          Jerry Stukey Vice President
          Phyllis Leonard Secretary/Treasurer
             
          Meets 2nd Tuesday every other month,
Starting in February Western Sizzlin in Springdale at
12:30pm

 




 




 

Copyright © 2017 ARDOT
Notice of Nondiscrimination
Freedom of Information